Dennis Quaid

Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid

Dennis Quaid

Dennis William Quaid (born April 9, 1954) is an American actor. He became known during the 1980s after appearing in several successful films, including as Mike Brody in Jaws 3-D (1983), Alex Gardner in Dreamscape (1984), Remy McSwain in The Big Easy (1987), Tuck Pendleton in Innerspace (1987), Jefferson "Jeff" Blue in Undercover Blues (1993), Bowen in Dragonheart (1996), Joe Doe/William in Gang Related (1997), Frank Towns in Flight of the Phoenix (2004), Jack Hall in The Day After Tomorrow (2004) and Reverend Shaw Moore in Footloose (2011).

Name: Dennis Quaid

Birthday: 1954-04-09

Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, USA

Popularity: 5.925

Homepage:

Also Known As: Dennis William Quaid, Ντένις Κουέιντ Γουΐλιαμ, Ντένις Γουΐλιαμ Κουέιντ

Images of Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid
Most Popular Movies By Dennis Quaid
Leave a comment