Amy Poehler

Amy Poehler
Amy Poehler

Amy Poehler

Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday Night Live from 2001 to 2008. She is the lead of NBC's comedy Parks and Recreation, She won a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Television Musical or Comedy Series in 2014 and a Critics' Choice Award for Best Actress in a Comedy Series in 2012 for the same role. Among her 2010s film starring roles are Sisters (2015), with Tina Fey, and The House (2017), with Will Ferrell. Having played one of her first roles in the indie Wet Hot American Summer (2001), she reprised her role in the television mini-series Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015) and Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (2017). Poehler made her film directorial debut with Wine Country, which premiered on Netflix on May 10, 2019. She also stars in the film along with Maya Rudolph, Rachel Dratch, Ana Gasteyer, Paula Pell, and Emily Spivey. She has been nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award twenty times and has one win.

Name: Amy Poehler

Birthday: 1971-09-16

Place of Birth: Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Popularity: 5.752

Homepage:

Also Known As: 에이미 포엘러, Amy Meredith Poehler

Images of Amy Poehler
Amy Poehler
Amy Poehler
Amy Poehler
Most Popular Movies By Amy Poehler
Leave a comment