Don Burgess

Don Burgess
Don Burgess

Don Burgess

Don Michael Burgess, ASC, (born May 28, 1956) is an American cinematographer who was nominated for the Academy Award and BAFTA Award for Best Cinematography for Forrest Gump (1994), directed by frequent collaborator Robert Zemeckis. Burgess was Director of Photography for films including Cast Away (2000), Spider-Man (2002), The Polar Express (2004) Enchanted (2007), Source Code (2011), The Muppets (2011), The Conjuring 2 (2016), and Aquaman (2018). He studied at the ArtCenter College of Design in Los Angeles.

Name: Don Burgess

Birthday: 1956-05-28

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, USA

Popularity: 1.788

Homepage:

Also Known As: Don Michael Burgess, Mike Burgess, Michael Burgess

Images of Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Leave a comment