Chad Hayes

Chad Hayes
Chad Hayes

Chad Hayes

Chad Hayes is an American screenwriter and producer, and twin brother of Carey Hayes. They are writing partners, and wrote such films as the 2005 remake of House of Wax, The Reaping (2007) and The Conjuring (2013). He and Carey also starred in Doublemint gum commercials in their childhood. Chad has two children: Dylan and Hanna.

Name: Chad Hayes

Birthday: 1961-04-21

Place of Birth: Portland, Oregon, USA

Popularity: 2.594

Homepage:

Also Known As:

Images of Chad Hayes
Chad Hayes
Leave a comment