Jane Adams

Jane Adams
Jane Adams

Jane Adams

Jane Adams is an American actress. She made her Broadway debut in the original production of I Hate Hamlet in 1991, and won the Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play for the 1994 revival of An Inspector Calls. Her film roles include Happiness (1998), Wonder Boys (2000), Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004), and Little Children (2006). She also had a recurring role on the NBC sitcom Frasier (1999–2000), and was nominated for the 2010 Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress on Television for the HBO series Hung (2009–11).

Name: Jane Adams

Birthday: 1965-04-01

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., United States

Popularity: 15.809

Homepage:

Also Known As: 제인 아담스

Images of Jane Adams
Jane Adams
Leave a comment