Genndy Tartakovsky

Genndy Tartakovsky
Genndy Tartakovsky

Genndy Tartakovsky

Genndy Tartakovsky is a Russian-American animator, director, producer, screenwriter, storyboard artist, comic book writer and artist. He is the creator of the animated television series Dexter's Laboratory, Samurai Jack, Star Wars: Clone Wars, and Primal on Cartoon Network's Adult Swim. He is also known for co-creating Sym-Bionic Titan and directing the animated Hotel Transylvania film trilogy. Additionally, Tartakovsky was a pivotal crew member of The Powerpuff Girls, and worked on other series such as 2 Stupid Dogs and Batman: The Animated Series.

Name: Genndy Tartakovsky

Birthday: 1970-01-17

Place of Birth: Mosca, Russia

Popularity: 2.941

Homepage:

Also Known As:

Images of Genndy Tartakovsky
Genndy Tartakovsky
Genndy Tartakovsky
Leave a comment