Charlie Murphy

Charlie Murphy
Charlie Murphy

Charlie Murphy

Charlotte "Charlie" Murphy (born 19 April 1988) is an Irish actress. She is best known for playing the lead role of Siobhan Delaney in the hit RTÉ drama Love/Hate for which she won the 2013 Irish Film and Television Award for Best TV Actress, and as Ann Gallagher in the acclaimed BBC One drama Happy Valley. She is currently appearing in the BBC One historical crime drama television series Peaky Blinders.

Name: Charlie Murphy

Birthday: 1988-04-19

Place of Birth: Enniscorthy, Ireland

Popularity: 4.736

Homepage:

Also Known As:

Images of Charlie Murphy
Charlie Murphy
Charlie Murphy
Leave a comment