Paul Dini

Paul Dini
Paul Dini

Paul Dini

Paul Dini was born on August 7, 1957 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000), Superman (1996) and Batman Beyond (1999). He has been married to Misty Lee since October 30, 2005. A writer for animation (Batman, Superman, Hulk & The Agents of SMASH, Ultimate Spider-Man, Duck Dodgers, Justice League, Tom & Jerry, Star Wars to name a few), live drama TV (Lost, Tower Prep) comics (Detective, Batman: Streets of Gotham, Zatanna, Gotham City Sirens), video games (Arkham Asylum, Arkham City) and creator of such original characters and comics series as Jingle Belle, Madame Mirage, Mutant, Texas and many others.

Name: Paul Dini

Birthday: 1957-08-07

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Popularity: 1.786

Homepage: http://pauldini.com/

Also Known As: Paul McClaran Dini

Images of Paul Dini
Paul Dini
Leave a comment